Concerts & Shows

Tram Maim

Tramiversary 10

Tramiversary 10 Showcase at the Stanley Theater in downtown Utica! January 14th 2018 4pm -11pm
$10 Pre-Sale tickets NOW available at the Stanley Box Office
(soon Tramontane Cafe & Off-Center Records)
$15 Day of Show

 

Doors Open at 4pm, music starts right away with 2 acts in the Lobby as hopefully hundreds of folks stampede the Stanley!

 

4:00-4:20: Dharma Bums Trio

4:25-4:40: Chiaroscuro ( Tim & Carrie Parker )

 

Stanley Theater Stage:

 

4:45: Greetings from Garrito Burrito

4:50-4:55: The Wizard Zacari ( Steve Zacoroli Sr )

4:55-5:00: Steve Zack ( Steve Zacoroli Jr ) - intro by Doug K.

5:00-5:05: Adam Rivera w/ Monica Reid - intro by Mike C.

5:05-5:10: Brendan McGurk - comedy set as band sets up

5:10-5:15: The Rick Short Band - intro by Brendan McGurk

5:15-5:20: Ed Smyth - comedy set

5:20-5:25: Chris United - intro by Ed Smyth

5:25-5:30: Adam Hauck - intro by Monica Reid Keba

5:30-5:35: Sam Spohn - intro by Doug K.

5:35-5:40: The Plunkett Brothers - intro by Garrett Ingraham

5:40-5:45: Mike Cecconi - poem and intro of next act

5:45-5:50: The Upstate Outlaws - intro by Mike C.

5:50-5:55: Monica Reid - poem, intro next act

5:55-6:00: Utica Dance!

6:00-6:05: Brian Premo - intro by Justin P.

6:05-6:10: Ophelia's Looking Glass - intro by Doug K.

6:10-6:15: Al Sherline & Jeremy Ukena - intro by Doug K.

6:15-6:20: Gregory Mirell - 1 poem, intro next act

6:20-6:30: Swordfish Trombones

6:30-6:40: Anya Knees & Jianna Romano - intro by Mike C.

6:40-6:45: Danny Stitches - intro by Doug K.

6:45-6:50: Sam McManus: 1 Poem & intro next act

6:50-6:55: Lou Santacroce

6:55-7:00: Ed Smyth - comedy set as next act sets up, intro

7:00-7:05: Zlatko Grozl Band

7:05-7:10: Jasmine Milner - 1 poem, into next act

7:10-7:15: Cait Devin

7:15-7:20: The Guild of Thespian Puppets: intro of next act

7:20-7:25: Jeremy Maine

7:25-7:30: Mike Cecconi 1 poem as act sets up, intro next act

7:30-7:35: TAME THE GIANT

7:35-7:40: Cortland Cloos, comedy set, intro next act

7:40-7:45: Dion Abraham

7:45-7:50: The D-Dubb Experience, intro by Doug K.

7:50-7:55: Taylor McDowell - intro by Mike C.

7:55-8:00: announcements/buffer-time: Brendan, Cortland

8:00-8:05: Josh Mahoski

8:05-8:10: The Rowdy Three - intro by Jasmine Milner

8:10-8:15: The Jukebox Gypsies - intro by Garrett Ingraham

8:15-8:20: John Keller

8:20-8:25: Mike Williamson - intro by Doug K.

8:25-8:30: announcements/bufer-time: Justin, Doug

8:30-8:35: J. Schnitt

8:35-8:40: The Elephant In The Room - intro by Mike C.

8:45-8:50: Alexandria Compo, intro by Gregory Mirell

8:50-8:55: Will Phillips - comedy set as next act sets up +intro

9:00-9:05: Jack & The Jukebox

9:05-9:10: Anthony Bianco - intro by Justin Parker

9:10-9:20: Fred Gillen Jr - intro by Michael Patrei

9:20-9:25: Victor Oshel - intro by Monica Reid

9:25-9:30: Kevin Keating - intro by Doug K.

9:30-9:35: Matt Oshel w/ Malcolm Parker - intro by Mike C.

9:35-9:40: Brendan McGurk - comedy as act sets up +intro

9:40-9:45: Our Common Roots

9:45-9:55: The Old Main - intro by Mike Cecconi

9:55-10:15: SIRSY - intro by Garrett Ingraham

10:15-10:20: announcements/buffer-time: Justin, Doug, Mike

10:20-10:30: Mike Davis & L.B.E.'s

10:30-10:40: set-up for Rainbow Jam

10:40-10:55: Rainbow Young!

10:55-11:00: Goodnight everybody!

Showtimes

  • Sun Jan 14, 2018
    Showtime: 4:00 PM


Share

View All Events